Faculty of Arts

Organisational unit: Faculty

  1. ABG/VN Essayprijs

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Academische Boekengids Vrij Nederland Essayprijs 2012

    Jacqueline Klooster (Recipient), 21-May-2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. AHRB (Arts and Humanities Research Board) award

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Alfa Meerwaarde / Added Value through Humanities Grant

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 1-Feb-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Alison Lohrfink Blood Scholarship

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  6. Alison Lohrfink Blood scholarship

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Andrew Bergman Prize in History

    David Linden, van der (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Andrew Oliver Research Fellowship

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 7-Jul-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fellow, Huntington Library

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Steve Milder (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Archaeological Institute of America Student Travel Grant

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 5-Jan-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Archaeological Institute of America Student Travel Grant

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 7-Jan-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. ARCHON Conference Subsidy

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 15-May-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. ARCHON Conference Subsidy

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 24-Apr-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Aspasia

    Rina Knoeff (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  16. AVT Dissertatieprijs 1994

    Jan-Wouter Zwart (Recipient), 16-Sep-1994

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Beatrix Potter Conference Fellowship

    Rozemarijn Wal, van de (Recipient), 5-Jul-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Benefactors’ Scholarship 2001-2005

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best Paper Award

    Maria Medvedeva (Recipient), Hessel Haagsma (Recipient) & Malvina Nissim (Recipient), 13-Sep-2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Best Paper Award

    Rik Noord, van (Recipient), Florian Kunneman (Recipient) & Antal van den Bosch (Recipient), 11-Nov-2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Best Performance in the 4th International Competition on Author Profiling

    Mart Busger op Vollenbroek (Recipient), Talvany Carlotto (Recipient), Tim Kreutz (Recipient), Maria Medvedeva (Recipient), Christian Pool (Recipient), Johannes Bjerva (Recipient), Hessel Haagsma (Recipient) & Malvina Nissim (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  22. Best Performance in the 5th International Competition on Author Profiling

    Angelo Basile (Recipient), Gareth Dwyer (Recipient), Maria Medvedeva (Recipient), Josine Rawee (Recipient), Hessel Haagsma (Recipient) & Malvina Nissim (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  23. Boekman disseratieprijs

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Book Subvention Grant, Office of the President

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. British Chamber of Commerce in Germany Scholarship

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. ‘Broedbonus’ Grant for Research, University of Groningen

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. Canada Graduate Scholarship

    Robert Prey (Recipient), 1-Sep-2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. CanWest Global Graduate Fellowship in Communications

    Robert Prey (Recipient), 30-Jul-2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. Catalytic Workshop Award

    Julia Costa López (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. Charles H. Watts Memorial Fellowship

    Joanne Woude, van der (Recipient), 1-Jun-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. Chaucer Reading Prize

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. CIMO Fellowship, awarded by the Finnish Government

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. College Research Fellowship, College of Liberal Arts

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. Context in caves - caves in context

    Wieke Neef, de (Recipient), 1-Jun-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  35. Council For European Studies First Article Prize

    Steve Milder (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Cum laude PhD

    Mans Schepers (Recipient), 15-May-2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. DAAD German Studies Research Grant

    Steve Milder (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. DAAD stipendium for three month research stay with Prof. Ute Gerhard

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. DAAD U4 Network Mobility Grant 2014

    Todd Graham (Recipient), Oct-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. DAAD U4 Network Mobility Grant 2016

    Todd Graham (Recipient), May-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. DAM Book Award

    Stefan Couperus (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. David Thelen Award 2011

    Tity Vries, de (Recipient), 10-Mar-2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Dean of Graduate Studies Convocation Medal

    Robert Prey (Recipient), 21-Jun-2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Dean's Fellow, College of Liberal Arts

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  45. Death: A Cultural History

    Sofia Voutsaki (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  46. DFG Travel Grant (New Chaucer Society Congress, New York)

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Director's Dissertation Prize

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next

ID: 8005